Kodewerx

Our culture has advanced beyond all that you could possibly comprehend with one hundred percent of your brain.
It is currently Wed Feb 19, 2020 4:42 am

All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Sep 10, 2008 4:33 pm 
Offline
Kunt (Banned)
Kunt (Banned)
User avatar

Joined: Wed Jul 23, 2008 8:44 am
Posts: 357
Location: Fuck Kodewerx
Ok, I have two copies of Animal Crossing: Wild World v1.1 (One is a friends.) (Backs say "ADMEN1J09" and "ADMEN1J22") Whenever I try to load up Action Replay codes on them, they show up with a black screen. Is there some way to get this to not happen? (I have tried using the codes with the Master Code on and with it off.) I have looked about everywhere and can't find the correct solution to this. I hope it is fixable. (Is this Nintendo's way of saying "Stop using the Action Replay"?)

_________________
Image
Image


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Sun Sep 14, 2008 12:21 pm 
Offline
Kunt (Banned)
Kunt (Banned)
User avatar

Joined: Wed Jul 23, 2008 8:44 am
Posts: 357
Location: Fuck Kodewerx
I take it either I am the only one with this problem, or no one knows how to fix it. I should add on that I am using Action Replay v1.60

_________________
Image
Image


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Thu Sep 18, 2008 2:01 pm 
Offline
Kunt (Banned)
Kunt (Banned)
User avatar

Joined: Wed Jul 23, 2008 8:44 am
Posts: 357
Location: Fuck Kodewerx
Eh, I fixed this problem... It seems that you actually have to put the master code onto the AR with a computer to get it to perform correctly. Since there is no way to manually put "Master" on the code, you have to use the AR program. It works fine now, but this might help out someone else.

_________________
Image
Image


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Fri Sep 26, 2008 12:41 pm 
Offline
Kommunist
Kommunist

Joined: Mon Dec 10, 2007 1:08 pm
Posts: 13
Title: Ph33r my 1337 h3411ng sk1llzz.... or something
Deathspawn989 wrote:
Eh, I fixed this problem... It seems that you actually have to put the master code onto the AR with a computer to get it to perform correctly. Since there is no way to manually put "Master" on the code, you have to use the AR program. It works fine now, but this might help out someone else.


That's what I did, but it still doesn't work...


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Tue Jul 07, 2009 11:01 am 
Offline
Kommunist
Kommunist

Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2009 10:58 am
Posts: 1
you have to go to your computer and open the ar software and click quick update and your game will be fixed and it'll load again.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group